Flag Officers & Executive Committee
The executive committee oversee the management of the sailing club. The committee hold a meeting on the third Monday of the month. To contact all members of the committee via email, you can use the mailing list.

The Secretary
Tudor Sailing Club
Eastern Road
Portsmouth
Hants.
PO3 5LY
Tel. 023 9266 4948 (Bar)
Tel. 023 9266 2002 (Race Box)


Vice Commodore
Richard Gunn
Commodore
Hannah Barnes


Rear Commodore
Tim Stell
Treasurer
Janice Bell
Secretary
Position Vacant
Assistant Secretary
Amanda Shakir
Sailing Secretary
Will Stokely
Bosun
David Lindsay
Maintenance Officer
Mark Swallow
Social Secretary
Wendy Jones
Bar Manager
Mark Tranter
Trustee 1
Linda Vacher
Trustee 2
Chris Goodyear
Trustee 3
Maureen Clark
Executive Committee
Mailing List

Class Captains
Dinghy Captain
Position Vacant
Cruiser Captain
Richard Gunn
Cadet Captain
Daniella Brain
Rowing Captain
Sandy Craig

Sailing Committee
Sailing Secretary
Will Stokely
Results Admin
Ian Tonge
Training Officer
Mark Webb
Minutes Secretary
Pete Codd
Cruiser Racing
Andy Healey
Dutyman Coordinator
Ian Simpson
Club Boats & Equipment
Laurie Gould
Race Management
Brian McGill
Sailing Committee
Mailing List

Bosuns Committee
Bosun
David Lindsay
Compound Bosun
Peter Burke
Moorings Bosun
Ian Barber
Bosuns Secretary
Clare Downing
Bosuns Committee
Mailing List
Quartermaster
Position Vacant
Engineer
Andy Goodyear
Bosun Member 1
Paul White
Bosun Member 2
David Mayes

Maintenance Committee
Maintenance Officer
Mark Swallow
Maintenance Member 1
Stuart Goodyear
Maintenance Member 2
Terry Collins
Maintenance Member 3
Roger Smith
Maintenance Member 4
Steve Francis
Maintenance Committee
Mailing List

Social Committee
Social Secretary
Wendy Jones
Bar Manager
Mark Tranter
Social Member 1
Marcus Hand
Social Member 2
Position Vacant
Social Committee
Mailing List
Social Member 3
Billy Porter
Social Member 4
Position Vacant
Social Member 5
Nicola Criag
Social Member 6
Ian Barber

Non Committee Roles
Webcollect Administrator
Paul Megson
Membership Secretary
Kelly Semmens
Ebb & Flow Editor
Richard Curtis
Tidal Diamond Editor
Paul Tansom
Website Administrators
Richard & Hannah Barnes
Welfare Officer
Helen DuCane
Fuel Monitor
Paul Justo
Locksmith
Robin Pearce
Club Key Admin
Kelly Semmens