Calendar
 
Calendar Filters:
By Date:
By Section or Type:
By Year :
Club Section:
By Month:
By Series or Trophy :
Current Filters Applied:
Year: %%, Month: %% , Club Section: %%, Series or Trophy: %%
Date Start Event Type Crew Match Comment Tide Tide Time Tide Level
Sunday 06 January 2019 11:00 Icicle Series 1 DINGHY HW 11:50 4.6
Sunday 20 January 2019 10:00 Icicle Series 2 DINGHY HW 10:38 4.7
Sunday 03 February 2019 10:30 Icicle Series 3 DINGHY HW 10:58 4.4
Sunday 17 February 2019 09:30 Icicle Series 4 DINGHY HW 09:34 4.3
Sunday 24 February 2019 14:00 Icicle Series 5 DINGHY HW 15:08 4.5
Sunday 10 March 2019 13:30 Icicle Series 6 DINGHY HW 13:43 4.5
Wednesday 20 March 2019 18:30 Cadets Get-together (off the water) CADETS LW 16:15 0.4
Sunday 24 March 2019 13:30 Spring Series 1 / Coffee Pot DINGHY HW 13:40 4.7
Sunday 31 March 2019 15:00 Spring Series 2 DINGHY LW 14:39 1.8
Saturday 6 April 2019 13:00 L V See Pursuit DINGHY HW 13:11 4.5
Sunday 07 April 2019 13:00 Spring Series 3 DINGHY HW 13:41 4.5
Wednesday 10 April 2019 20:00 Cruiser Launch Briefing BOSUNS HW 15:27 4.4
Saturday 13 April 2019 00:00 Cruiser Launch BOSUNS LW 11:14 1.7
Sunday 14 April 2019 00:00 Cruiser Launch BOSUNS LW 13:19 1.7
Wednesday 17 April 2019 18:30 Cadets Pre-Season Meeting (off the water) CADETS LW 16:08 0.8
Friday 19 April 2019 00:00 Easter Cruise to Newport CRUISER HW 12:00 4.7
Friday 19 April 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 17:36 0.4
Saturday 20 April 2019 12:30 Saturday Series 1 & 2 DINGHY HW 12:45 4.8
Sunday 21 April 2019 13:00 Spring Series 4 / Easter Egg Race DINGHY HW 13:30 4.7
Wednesday 24 April 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 20:59 1.4
Friday 26 April 2019 18:00 Gales Series race 1 CRUISER HW 17:32 3.9
Friday 26 April 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 17:32 3.9
Saturday 27 April 2019 09:00 Compound Reorganisation / Work Party BOSUNS LW 11:39 1.9
Sunday 28 April 2019 14:00 Spring Series 5 DINGHY LW 12:54 2
Monday 29 April 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 1 DINGHY HW 21:13 3.9
Wednesday 01 May 2019 18:30 Cadets on the water CADETS HW 22:45 4.3
Friday 03 May 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 23:56 4.5
Saturday 04 May 2019 11:00 Gould Trophy (Leg 1) CRUISER HW 12:09 4.4
Saturday 4 May 2019 11:00 Combined Clubs Spring Weekend DINGHY HW 12:09 4.4
Sunday 5 May 2019 12:00 Combined Clubs Spring Weekend DINGHY HW 12:42 4.5
Monday 06 May 2019 07:00 Gould Trophy (Leg 2) CRUISER HW 13:15 4.6
Monday 6 May 2019 13:00 Combined Clubs Spring Weekend DINGHY HW 13:15 4.6
Wednesday 08 May 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 19:50 0.9
Friday 10 May 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 21:25 1.4
Saturday 11 May 2019 16:30 Saturday Series 3 & 4 DINGHY HW 17:29 4.2
Sunday 12 May 2019 12:30 Spring Series 6 / Sophie Ludford Trophy DINGHY HW 18:43 4.1
Monday 13 May 2019 19:00 Gales Series race 2 CRUISER HW 19:58 4.2
Tuesday 14 May 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 2 DINGHY HW 21:03 4.4
Wednesday 15 May 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS HW 21:55 4.6
Thursday 16 May 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 22:40 4.7
Friday 17 May 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 23:23 4.8
Saturday 18 May 2019 10:00 Club Open Day (Push The Boat Out) DINGHY HW 11:40 4.6
Sunday 19 May 2019 00:00 Kayak / Paddling Day POSTPONED TO LATER DATE ROWING HW 12:26 4.6
Sunday 19 May 2019 14:00 RNLI Nab Tower Trophy CRUISER HW 12:26 4.6
Wednesday 22 May 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 19:57 1.2
Thursday 23 May 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 20:37 1.4
Friday 24 May 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 21:21 1.7
Saturday 25 May 2019 00:00 Start of Spring Cruise CRUISER HW 17:00 4.1
Saturday 25 May 2019 16:00 Saturday Series 5 & 6 DINGHY HW 17:00 4.1
Sunday 26 May 2019 11:00 Low Water Cruise 1 DINGHY HW 17:51 3.9
Sunday 26 May 2019 16:00 Spring Series 7 DINGHY HW 17:51 3.9
Monday 27 May 2019 18:30 Gales Series race 3 CRUISER HW 18:59 3.9
Tuesday 28 May 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 3 DINGHY HW 20:20 3.9
Wednesday 29 May 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 1 CADETS HW 21:20 4.1
Thursday 30 May 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 22:06 4.2
Friday 31 May 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 22:45 4.4
Saturday 1 June 2019 10:30 Saturday Series 7 & 8 DINGHY HW 11:01 4.3
Saturday 01 June 2019 11:00 Forts & Fairway Series Race 1 CRUISER HW 11:01 4.3
Sunday 02 June 2019 00:00 End of Spring Cruise CRUISER LW 11:37 4.4
Sunday 02 June 2019 11:00 Ladies Race DINGHY HW 11:37 4.4
Wednesday 05 June 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 18:56 0.8
Thursday 06 June 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 19:40 0.9
Friday 07 June 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 20:28 1.1
Saturday 8 June 2019 16:00 Saturday Series 9 & 10 DINGHY HW 16:19 4.5
Sunday 9 June 2019 10:00 Round Hayling Island Cruise DINGHY LW 09:51 1.2
Tuesday 11 June 2019 19:00 Gales Series race 4 CRUISER HW 19:30 4.4
Tuesday 11 June 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 4 DINGHY HW 19:30 4.4
Wednesday 12 June 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 2 CADETS HW 20:32 4.4
Thursday 13 June 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 21:28 4.5
Friday 14 June 2019 00:00 IOW Festival Weekend CRUISER HW 09:46 4.3
Friday 14 June 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 22:16 4.6
Saturday 15 June 2019 00:00 Chichester Cruise CRUISER HW 10:36 4.4
Saturday 15 June 2019 10:00 Summer Series 1 & 2 / Chris Wadham (Tudor RO) DINGHY HW 10:36 4.4
Sunday 16 June 2019 00:00 SPARE DAY DINGHY HW 11:25 4.4
Wednesday 19 June 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 19:00 1.1
Thursday 20 June 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 19:40 1.2
Friday 21 June 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 20:18 1.4
Saturday 22 June 2019 15:00 Summer Series 3 & 4 DINGHY HW 15:52 4.3
Sunday 23 June 2019 15:30 Sunday Series 1 / Willson & Glanville Trophies DINGHY HW 16:30 4.2
Wednesday 26 June 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 3 CADETS HW 18:54 4
Thursday 27 June 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 19:59 4
Thursday 27 June 2019 19:00 Gales Series race 5 CRUISER HW 19:59 4
Friday 28 June 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 5 / Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 21:07 4.1
Saturday 29 June 2019 14:00 Horse Sand Fort or Fairway Beacon 1 DINGHY LW 14:45 1.5
Sunday 30 June 2019 10:00 Sunday Series 2 DINGHY HW 10:24 4.2
Wednesday 03 July 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 17:58 0.9
Thursday 04 July 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 18:44 0.8
Friday 05 July 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 19:31 0.8
Saturday 06 July 2019 00:00 Ryde Cruise CRUISER HW 15:08 4.7
Saturday 6 July 2019 14:00 Langstone Regatta & Junior Regatta DINGHY HW 15:08 4.7
Sunday 7 July 2019 10:00 Family Fun Day DINGHY HW 16:08 4.7
Wednesday 10 July 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 4 CADETS HW 19:00 4.4
Thursday 11 July 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 19:59 4.3
Thursday 11 July 2019 19:00 Gales Series race 6 CRUISER HW 19:59 4.3
Friday 12 July 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 6 / Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 20:59 4.3
Saturday 13 July 2019 00:00 Riley Trophy (round the island) CRUISER HW 09:27 4.1
Saturday 13 July 2019 14:00 Low Water Cruise 2 DINGHY LW 14:50 1.5
Sunday 14 July 2019 10:00 Sunday Series 3 DINGHY HW 10:26 4.2
Wednesday 17 July 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 18:04 1.1
Thursday 18 July 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 18:45 1.1
Friday 19 July 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 19:23 1.2
Saturday 20 July 2019 00:00 Start of Summer Cruise CRUISER HW 14:49 4.5
Saturday 20 July 2019 14:30 Summer Series 5 & 6 DINGHY HW 14:49 4.5
Sunday 21 July 2019 00:00 Locks Junior Regatta CADETS HW 15:25 4.4
Sunday 21 July 2019 15:00 Sunday Series 4 DINGHY HW 15:25 4.4
Wednesday 24 July 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 5 CADETS HW 17:15 4.2
Thursday 25 July 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 18:04 4.1
Friday 26 July 2019 18:30 Gales Series race 7 CRUISER HW 19:00 4
Friday 26 July 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 7 / Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 19:00 4
Saturday 27 July 2019 09:00 Forts & Fairway Series Race 2 CRUISER HW 07:29 3.8
Saturday 27 July 2019 14:00 Trafalgar Pursuit DINGHY LW 13:00 1.8
Sunday 28 July 2019 13:30 Fairway Beacon (PROGRAMME CHANGE) DINGHY LW 14:09 1.7
Wednesday 31 July 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 16:57 1
Thursday 01 August 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 17:46 0.8
Friday 02 August 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 18:32 0.6
Saturday 3 August 2019 13:00 Locks Regatta Day 1 DINGHY HW 13:57 4.9
Sunday 04 August 2019 00:00 End of Summer Cruise CRUISER HW 14:50 4.9
Sunday 4 August 2019 14:00 Locks Regatta Day 2 DINGHY HW 14:50 4.9
Wednesday 07 August 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water / Cadets Race 6 CADETS HW 17:36 4.6
Thursday 08 August 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 18:28 4.4
Friday 09 August 2019 19:00 Gales Series race 8 CRUISER HW 19:27 4.2
Friday 9 August 2019 19:30 Sunset Series 8 / Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 19:27 4.2
Saturday 10 August 2019 09:00 Forts & Fairway Series Race 3 CRUISER HW 08:01 3.9
Saturday 10 August 2019 13:00 Summer Series 7 & 8 DINGHY LW 13:28 1.8
Sunday 11 August 2019 15:00 Sunday Series 5 DINGHY LW 14:32 1.8
Wednesday 14 August 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 17:06 1.3
Thursday 15 August 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 17:48 1.1
Friday 16 August 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 18:26 1.1
Friday 16 August 2019 18:30 Friendly Friday - Indoor Rowing - POSTPONED DINGHY LW
Saturday 17 August 2019 00:00 Ocean Village Cruise CRUISER HW 13:44 4.5
Saturday 17 August 2019 13:00 Wild Goose Chase (Langstone RO) DINGHY HW 13:44 4.5
Sunday 18 August 2019 13:30 Binness Islands RNLI Race DINGHY HW 14:21 4.5
Wednesday 21 August 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS LW 20:59 1.3
Thursday 22 August 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 16:33 4.2
Friday 23 August 2019 18:00 Gales series race 9 CRUISER HW 17:19 4.1
Friday 23 August 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 17:19 4.1
Saturday 24 August 2019 00:00 Bursledon Regatta Cruise / Priory Bay CRUISER HW 18:17 4
Saturday 24 August 2019 10:00 Priory Bay Cruise (Isle of Wight) DINGHY LW 10:55 1.7
Sunday 25 August 2019 13:00 Sunday Series 6 DINGHY LW 12:12 1.9
Monday 26 August 2019 19:00 Sunset Series 9 (early start) DINGHY HW 20:53 4
Wednesday 28 August 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS HW 22:50 4.5
Thursday 29 August 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY LW 16:45 1
Friday 30 August 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 17:32 0.7
Saturday 31 August 2019 12:00 Tudor Regatta Day 1 DINGHY HW 12:50 5
Sunday 1 September 2019 12:30 Tudor Regatta Day 2 DINGHY HW 13:36 5
Wednesday 04 September 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS HW 16:14 4.8
Thursday 05 September 2019 18:00 Women on the Water DINGHY HW 17:03 4.5
Friday 06 September 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY HW 17:53 4.3
Saturday 7 September 2019 00:00 SPARE DAY DINGHY LW 11:56 1.9
Saturday 7 September 2019 08:30 Forts and Fairways 3 CRUISER HW 06:21 4.20
Sunday 8 September 2019 12:00 Out of Harbour: Long Distance and Boxall Trophies (PROGRAMME CHANGE) DINGHY LW 13:08 2
Wednesday 11 September 2019 18:30 Cadets on the Water CADETS HW 22:56 4.2
Friday 13 September 2019 18:30 Friendly Fridays DINGHY LW 17:25 1.1
Saturday 14 September 2019 00:00 Bembridge Cruise CRUISER HW 12:41 4.6
Saturday 14 September 2019 12:30 Bart's Bash DINGHY HW 12:41 4.6
Sunday 15 September 2019 13:00 Tudor Junior Regatta CADETS HW 13:17 4.6
Wednesday 18 September 2019 18:30 Cadets End of Season BBQ CADETS LW 19:55 1.1
Saturday 21 September 2019 16:00 Summer Series 9 & 10 DINGHY HW 16:37 4.1
Sunday 22 September 2019 16:00 Gould / Challenge Series 1 DINGHY HW 17:40 3.9
Saturday 28 September 2019 00:00 Beaulieu Cruise CRUISER HW 11:45 5
Saturday 28 September 2019 11:00 High Water Cruise DINGHY HW 11:45 5
Sunday 29 September 2019 12:00 Gould / Challenge Series 2 DINGHY HW 12:28 5.1
Saturday 5 October 2019 09:00 Compound Reorganisation / Work Party BOSUNS LW 10:03 1.7
Sunday 06 October 2019 11:00 Gould / Challenge Series 3 DINGHY LW 11:31 2.1
Saturday 12 October 2019 00:00 SPARE DAY DINGHY HW 11:39 4.6
Saturday 12 October 2019 00:00 Gosport Cruise CRUISER HW 11:39 4.6
Sunday 13 October 2019 11:30 Novice and Endeavour Trophies DINGHY HW 12:14 4.7
Wednesday 16 October 2019 20:00 Cruiser Recovery Briefing BOSUNS HW 13:47 4.7
Saturday 19 October 2019 00:00 Cruiser Recovery BOSUNS HW 15:20 4.4
Sunday 20 October 2019 00:00 Cruiser Recovery BOSUNS HW 16:09 4.2
Sunday 27 October 2019 10:00 Frostbite Series 1 DINGHY HW 10:22 5
Sunday 3 November 2019 14:00 Frostbite Series 2 DINGHY HW 15:33 4.2
Sunday 10 November 2019 14:00 Nominations Meeting CLUB HW 10:09 4.6
Sunday 17 November 2019 13:30 Frostbite Series 3 DINGHY HW 14:05 4.5
Sunday 24 November 2019 09:30 Frostbite Series 4 DINGHY HW 09:16 4.8
Sunday 1 December 2019 13:30 Frostbite Series 5 DINGHY HW 14:17 4.4
Sunday 15 December 2019 13:00 Frostbite Series 6 DINGHY HW 13:11 4.7
Thursday 26 December 2019 11:00 Boxing Day Race (TBC) DINGHY HW 11:09 4.7
Sunday 12 January 2020 11:30 Icicle Series 1 DINGHY HW 12:17 4.7
Sunday 12 January 2020 14:00 Annual General Meeting CLUB HW 12:17 4.7
Sunday 26 January 2020 12:00 Icicle Series 2 DINGHY HW 12:17 4.5
Sunday 9 February 2020 11:00 Icicle Series 3 DINGHY HW 11:19 4.7
Sunday 23 February 2020 11:00 Icicle Series 4 DINGHY HW 11:18 4.4
Sunday 8 March 2020 10:00 Icicle Series 5 DINGHY HW 10:17 4.5
Sunday 22 March 2020 10:00 Icicle Series 6 DINGHY HW 10:20 4.2
00:00 00:00
00:00 00:00
00:00 00:00
00:00 00:00